Klamath County School District - Home

Back
LINE
List All Members
LINE
Bonanza Elementary
LINE
Bonanza Jr./Sr. High
LINE
Brixner Junior High
LINE
Chiloquin Elementary
LINE
Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High
LINE
Departments
LINE
Falcon Heights Alternative School
LINE
Ferguson Elementary
LINE
Gearhart Elementary
LINE
Gilchrist School
LINE
Great Basin Homeschool Center
LINE
Henley Elementary
LINE
Henley High
LINE
Henley Middle
LINE
Keno Elementary
LINE
Lost River Jr./Sr. High
LINE
Malin Elementary
LINE
Mazama High
LINE
Merrill Elementary
LINE
Peterson Elementary
LINE
Shasta Elementary
LINE
Stearns Elementary
LINE


Staff Directory
Search:   

First Name 
Last Name 
Title 
Phone #  School 
Tina  Abarao-Pepper  Paraprofessional    Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Mary  Adams  Secretary  541 883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Monica  Addington  Secretary  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Melissa  Adkisson  Bookeeper    Henley High   
Tammy   Ahalt  Technology Educator  541-851-8765  Departments/
Teaching/Learning Support
  
 
Wayne  Amos  Attendance  541-883-6699  Falcon Heights Alternative School   
James  Anding  Elementary PE Teacher, HS PE, and Athletic Director  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Jemina  Armstrong  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Domingo  Arriola  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Chris  Asbridge  Attendant  541-883-5010  Departments/
Warehouse
  
 
Anna  Aylett  Ag Science/Forestry Teacher    Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Chris   Aylett   Ag Mechanics   541-883-5040  Henley High   
Dane  Baeth  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Michelle   Baeth  Autism Consultant/Sped Coordinator  541 851-8775  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Sandy   Bailey  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Kathy  Baker  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Kelly  Baker  Secretary  541-883-5013  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Michelle  Baker  Foreign Language   541-883-5040  Henley High   
Ned   Baldwin  Maintenance/Plumber    Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Sarah  Bandfield  Language Arts/Yearbook  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Erin  Banks  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Jose  Barajas-Leon  Paraprofessional    Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Randy  Barleen  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Jody  Beake  Math Teacher  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Jodi  Beanland  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Cassie  Beard  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Rick   Beard  Math Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Patricia  Beasly  2nd Grade Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Lisa  Beck  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Tim   Beck  6th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Jennifer   Becker  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Rachel   Belenfant  Kindergarten Teacher  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Chris   Benjamin   Choir   541-883-5040  Henley High   
Chris   Benjamin  Choir Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Sheena  Bergeron  Speech  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Sheena  Bergeron  Speech Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Leah  Berryessa  Counselor  541883-5040  Henley High   
Ron  Best  6th Grade Teacher  5418835038  Henley Elementary   
Kevin  Bigby  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Callie  Bissonnette  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Laura  Blair   Director of Special Services  541-851-8759  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Kenny  Bland  Electrician/HVAC/Maintenance  541-883-5011  Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Molly  Bland  GOALS Teacher    Mazama High   
Stephanie  Bland  Secretary    Departments/
School Board
  
 
Stephanie   Bland  Executive Assistant/Superintendent and Board of Directors  541-851-8767  Departments/
Superintendent
  
 
Cristine   Blaser  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Wayne  Bollinger  Mechanic  541-883-5013  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Andy  Bracco  Special Programs Director  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Darla  Brandon  Social Studies Teacher/Careers & Academic Manager  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Laurie  Brink  Secretary  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Bobbie Sue  Britton  Health/Leadership Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Heidi  Brookshire  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Gina  Brown  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Jason   Budnick   ROTC  5418835040  Henley High   
Jeff  Bullock  Secondary Curriculum  541-851-8738  Departments/
Curriculum
  
 
Erin  Burum  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Ron   Busby  Klamath Language   541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Paige  Byrne  Registrar   541-545-6581 ext 222  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Paige  Byrne  Registrar   541-545-6581 ext 222  Bonanza Elementary   
Paige   Byrne  Registrar  541 545-6581  Gearhart Elementary   
Eugenea   Campbell  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Joshua   Campbell  Math Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Mariah  Campbell  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Laura  Campos  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Leon  Carl  PE/Health  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Cassie  Carlisle  2nd Grade Teacher    Henley Elementary   
Shannon   Carlson   English Language Arts  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Jamie  Carlson Lauer  Resource Teacher    Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Brittany  Carr  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Erin  Castaneda  Librarian    Mazama High   
Richard  Cerri  3rd Grade Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Traci  Cerri  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Rebecca  Cerrillo  SPED Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Robert  Chambrose  Foreign Language (French) Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
James  Chandler  Key Maker/Electrician/Maintenance  541-883-5011  Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Nichelle  Cheyne  Nurse  541-591-3158  Departments/
Health Services
  
 
Tracey  Christensen  Head Teacher  541-353-2417  Gearhart Elementary   
Nancy  Circolone  Bus Driver    Gilchrist School   
Connie  Cisneros  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Sergio  Cisneros  Business Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Dennis  Clague  Director of Business Services  541-851-8730  Departments/
Business Services
  
 
Beth   Clark   Principal  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Tim   Cleland  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Charoone  Clifford  Secretary  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
KaLynn  Coffman  Attendance Secretary  541-883-6699  Falcon Heights Alternative School   
KaLynn  Coffman  Attendance Secretary  541-883-6699  Great Basin Homeschool Center   
Jennifer  Cole  Interim Elementary Curriculum  5418518739  Departments/
Curriculum
  
 
Jennifer  Cole  Secondary Teacher Mentor  541-851-8771  Departments/
Teaching/Learning Support
  
 
Brenda   Collins  2nd Grade Teacher    Bonanza Elementary   
Kris   Collins   EL Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Shelli  Comer   3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Craig  Conner  Health/Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Kara  Contreras  Science Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Leslie  Cook  Secretary   541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Debra  Cornelison  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Sharon  Cosand  5th Grade Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Tamara  Cosand  Payroll Supervisor  541-851-8757  Departments/
Business Services
  
 
Michelle  Cottier  Social Studies     Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Laiken  Coulter  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Christy   Cox  1st Grade Teacher   541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Amanda   Crawford  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Rob   Crebbin  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Kristine  Creed  Principal  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Peggy  Crisp  Librarian & Educational Assistant  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
JoAnne   Criss   Evaluation Specialist/Coordinator  541-885-3359 ext 224  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Renee  Criss  Vice Principal  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Jimmy  Crook  Truck Driver  541-883-5010  Departments/
Warehouse
  
 
Chris  Dalla  Food Services Supervisor  541-591-3372  Departments/
Food Services
  
 
Lisa  Daly  ELL Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Lisa  Daly  EL Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Janese  Danforth  Secretary  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Justin  Davidson  PE/Health  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Andy   Davis  Counselor    Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Ryan  Dean  6th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Jennifer  DeForrest  Language Arts/Theater Arts Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Teri  deGroot  Evaluation Specialist/Coordinator  541-851-8773  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Helena  DeJong  Science Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Robin  Delong   Evaluation Specialist  541-851-8724  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Jessica  DeLonge  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Heidi  DeMatteis  5th Grade  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Nancy  Densen  Principal  541-885-3361  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Paige  Denson  GOALS  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Randy  Denson  Transitions Teacher  541-885-3361  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Julie  Dentinger  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Mary  Dershon  Assistant Cook    Gilchrist School   
Stephanie   deVault  ELD/Intervention Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Tyrann  DeVault  SPED Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Jason  Dornhecker  6th Grade Teacher  541-433-9403  Gilchrist School   
Mallory  Drake  Math Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Nancy  Drake  District Office Specialist-Payroll  541-851-8748  Departments/
Business Services
  
 
Jennifer  Dunham  Math   541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Rob  Dunham  Manufacturing/CTE   541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Jana  Dunlea  Vice Principal  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Ashley  Durham  2nd Grade Teacher  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Camelia  Durighello  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Laticia  Eddy  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Laurie  Edmonds  Elementary Homeschool Teacher  541-883-6699  Falcon Heights Alternative School   
Laurie  Edmonds  Elementary Homeschool Teacher  541-883-6699  Great Basin Homeschool Center   
Deanna  Edwards  KCSD Child Care Center Supervisor    Mazama High   
Rosanna  Egger  Elem. & Counseling Secretary & Record Keeper  541-433-9403  Gilchrist School   
Kathy  Eittreim  Assistant Cook    Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Janelle  Emard  Instructional Coach  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Jackie  Emery  4th Grade Elementary School Teacher    Gilchrist School   
Annette  Englestadter  Speech Pathologist  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Laura  Estes  Social Studies/Reading Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Phil  Eubanks  Science Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Jan  Fairfield  6th Grade Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Travis  Fast  Principal  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Cynthia  Fee  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Traci  Fenton  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5036   Ferguson Elementary   
Charli  Ferguson  6th Grade Teacher  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Heidii  Fettinger  7th to 12th Grade Language Arts Teachers  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Samantha  Fields  Advanced Science/Robotics     Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Jules  Fitz Gerald  English  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Addie   Fitzgerald   English Teacher    Mazama High   
Amanda   Fitzwater  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Robin   Flammer  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Annette  Flecken  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Erin  Flores  ELL Teacher  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Polo  Flores  Head Custodian    Mazama High   
Shelley   Freirich  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Kelley  Fritz  Principal  541 883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Kerry  Fuller  4th Grade Teacher  5418835038  Henley Elementary   
Beau  Fullerton  Physical Education/Health Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Carly  Fullerton  Science Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Mike  Gaglianese  Science/Robotics  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
April  Ganieany  Custodian  5414332295  Gilchrist School   
Deb  Gardner  Secretary/Registrar  541-883-6699 ext. 2302  Great Basin Homeschool Center   
Debbie   Gardner  Secretary/Registrar  541-883-6699 ext. 2302  Falcon Heights Alternative School   
Paul  Gardner  Mechanic  541-883-5013  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Leslie  Garrett  Principal  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Katherine   Garvin   Band Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Katy  Garvin  Band Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Crystle  Gillam  6th Grade Teacher    Bonanza Elementary   
Karyssa  Gomez  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
PJ  Gonyaw  2nd Grade Teacher  541-783-2238  Chiloquin Elementary   
Daisy  Gonzalez  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Sonia   Gonzalez  Home School Liaison Located at Henley Elementary  541-850-0912  Henley Elementary   
Carly  Gordon  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Becky  Graetsch  Career Pathways Advisor   541-851-8801  Henley High   
Andrea  Gray   Vice Principal  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Arianne  Gray  1st Grade Teacher    Bonanza Elementary   
Laurie  Greif  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Mark  Greif  Director of Human Resources  541-851-8751  Departments/
Human Resources/Employment
  
 
Francesca  Grounds  6th Grade Teacher  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Krystal  Guilin  4th Grade Teacher    Bonanza Elementary   
Kerrie  Guthrie  Paraprofessional    Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Denise  Guzman  Attendance Secretary  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Dena  Hadwick  District Office Specialist II/Accounting Clerk  541-851-8774  Departments/
Business Services
  
 
Dee  Hahn  Mathematics Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Brent  Hakanson  Strings- Orchestra  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Brent  Hakanson  Orchestra Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Peggy  Hall  Language Arts  5418835040  Henley High   
Megan  Halousek  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Jesse  Hamilton  Vice Principal/Athletic Director  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Luke  Hammond  Mathematics Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Ashley  Haney  1st Grade teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Darryl  Haney  Mechanic  541-883-5013  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Erin   Haney   Language Arts  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Jennifer  Haney  Secretary  5418835025  Brixner Junior High   
Margaret   Hankins  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Crystal  Hanseth  Lead Printer  541-851-8756  Departments/
Print Shop
  
 
Erin  Hanson  Vice Principal    Henley Elementary   
Cecil  Hard  Mechanic  541-883-5013  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Jason  Hardrath  K-6th Grade PE     Bonanza Elementary   
Devin  Harris  Mathematics Teacher  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Stephanie  Harris  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Marlene  Hart  1st Grade Teacher  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Jennifer  Hawkins  Mazama High School Curriculum Director  5418835024  Mazama High   
Jennifer  Hayes  Elementary Principal  541-545-6581 ext 225  Bonanza Elementary   
Julie  Healy  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Corey  Hedger  Social Studies     Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Delana   Heidrich  Language Arts/Choir    Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Pat  Heinkel  Para Pro    Gilchrist School   
Laura  Helms  Kindergarten    Bonanza Elementary   
Kathi   Hendry  Athletic Secretary  541-851-8810  Henley High   
Sharon  Henry  Spec Ed Structured/Intensive  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Benji  Henslee  Buisness  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Molly  Hepper  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Rita  Hepper  Principal  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Vaughn  Hergenrader  Bus Driver  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Alex  Hernandez  Paraprofessional    Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Angie  Hernandez  ELL Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Ann  Hernandez  3rd Grade Teacher  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Christian  Hernandez  Computer Technician  541-851-8737  Departments/
Tech Support/Services
  
 
Rafael  Hernandez  Business  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Mandy  Hewitt  Science  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Del   Hildebrand  Bus Driver    Gilchrist School   
Kim  Hilyard   Occupational Therapist   541-883-6656  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Charlene  Himelwright  Guidance Counselor  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Kelly  Hirschbock  Occupational Therapist  541-883-6656  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Melanie  Hodel-Brown  Paraprofessional    Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Bethany  Holmes  3rd Grade Teacher    Bonanza Elementary   
Christina  Holmes  SPED Teacher  541-883-5063   
Dewayne  Howard  HVAC/Maintenance  541-883-5011  Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Ashton  Hubbard  Science    Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Stephanie  Hudson  Assessment Team Secretary  541-851-8722  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Elisa  Huffman  4th Grade Teacher  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Heidi  Hug  2nd Grade  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Stephanie  Hull  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Debra  Hullman  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Amanda  Hulsey  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Rod  Ingram  Head Custodian and Maintenance  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Gretchen  Iversen  Agriculture  5418835040  Henley High   
Rob  Izzett  Band Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Rob  Izzett  Band Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Vali  Jaeger  Kindergarten Teacher  541-433-9403  Gilchrist School   
Lockwood  James  Physical Education Teacher  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Lesli  Jennings  6th Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Jon  Johnson  Coordinator ASPIRE Program  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Kathryn  Johnson  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Mike  Johnson  Counselor  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Stacy   Johnson  3rd Grade teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Steve  Johnson  Athletic Director/Risk Management  541-851-8768  Departments/
Safety/Risk Management
  
 
Terry  Journey  Sweeper    Gilchrist School   
Mike   Kappas  Vice Principal/Athletic Director  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Tonya  Karlowicz  Learning Facilitator  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Robert  Kayton  Music    Henley Elementary   
Robert  Kayton  Band Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Robert  Kayton  Band Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Robert  Kayton  Band Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Robert  Kayton  Band Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Sarah  Kayton  Band Teacher  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Sarah  Kayton  Band/Choir  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Brad  Keffer  Prevention Specialist  541-883-6699  Falcon Heights Alternative School   
David   Kelley   JROTC  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Cynthia  Kelly  Secretary  541-545-6581 ext 223  Bonanza Elementary   
Cynthia  Kelly  Athletic/Attendance Secretary  541-545-6581 ext 223  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Tanna  King  High School Secretary  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Robert  Kinman  Printer   541-851-8754  Departments/
Print Shop
  
 
Sheri  Kinnan  Registrar  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Marie  Kinney  Spanish    Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Katie   Kohler  6th Grade Teacher    Bonanza Elementary   
Kevin  Lakey  Computer Technician  541-851-8731  Departments/
Tech Support/Services
  
 
Damon   Langley   Mathematics  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Michelle  Langley  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Julie  Larman  Principal's Secretary  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Kevin  Larsen  Math    Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Rosiland  Larsen  Secretary  541-883-5049  Departments/
Food Services
  
 
Andrea  Lassett  5th Grade  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Katherine  Latasa  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Allen  Laura  Sweeper    Gilchrist School   
Joy  Lease  Learning Facilitator and Pathway Adviser  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Vic  Lease  Vice Principal/Athletic Director  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Kristi  Lebkowsky  Science  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Kristi  Lebkowsky  Science Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Jack  Lee  Principal  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Kari  Leedom  3rd Grade Classroom Teacher  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Caitlyn  Leslie  Secretary-Payroll/Accounts Payable  541-545-6581 ext 222  Bonanza Elementary   
Caitlyn  Leslie  Secretary-Payroll/Accounts Payable  541-545-6581 ext 222  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Karenlynn  Lessard  Spanish Teacher    Gilchrist School   
Katey  Limb  Health/PE  541-885-3361  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Angela  Lindow  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Dana  Link  Educational Assistant  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Kay  Linman  6th Grade Teacher    Henley Elementary   
Sarah  Lockrem  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Suzi  Lockrem  Athletic Director Secretary  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Jessica  Lockren-Plascencia  3rd Grade  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Laura  Lokey  6th Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Nora  Lomax  6th grade teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Lana  Loney  Executive Assistant/Business Services  541-851-8730  Departments/
Business Services
  
 
Tom  Loney  Vice Principal/AD  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Valli  Lonner  Spanish and ELL Teacher  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Tonya  Magness  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Chadwick  Mahanna  English Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Kiran   Malakar  Technology Coordinator/Network Systems Manager  541-851-8734  Departments/
Tech Support/Services
  
 
Patricia  Malakar  Science Teacher  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Vitalina  Malakar  Home School Liaison  541-891-8367  Departments/
Teaching/Learning Support
  
 
Freddy  Maldonado  Business (CTE) - Technology - Tech Facilitator    Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Susan  Maly  English  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Bailin  Mann  2nd Grade Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Julie  Mann  Secretary  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Mindy  Markee  District Office Specialist II/Accounts Payable  541-851-8728  Departments/
Business Services
  
 
Spayne  Martinez  Learning Resource Center  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Darin  Martins  Custodial Supervisor  541-274-1948  Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Kristen  Masten  Secretary  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Diana  Masters  Language Arts Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Mary  Mateos  Title Grants/ELD Coordinator  541-851-8763  Departments/
Teaching/Learning Support
  
 
Diane  Mathis  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Seth  Matthews  Math Teacher  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Tammie  Mattos  3rd Grade Teacher    Bonanza Elementary   
Booie   Mauch  Academic Advisor  541-883-6699 ext. 2304  Falcon Heights Alternative School   
Margaret  McCadden  Principal  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Margaret  McCadden  Principal  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Matt  McCadden   Special Education Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Carlon  McCollough  Concrete/Maintenance  541-883-5011  Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Sam  McCormick  Science  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Lauren  McCroskey  Percussion Coach  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Gina  McCuiston  English Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Amber   McDonald  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Shannon   McDonald  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Amy  McGowen  6th Grade Teacher    Henley Elementary   
Patrick  McGuire  Special Education  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Matt  Mchan  Art   541-883-5040  Henley High   
Ashley  McKay  5th grade teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Mike  McKittrick  6th Grade Teahcer  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Marlena  McPherson  Science Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Delia  Mendez  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Brad  Messman  Maintenance/Plumber    Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Sarah  Metzler  Educational Assistant     Gilchrist School   
Bobby   Mick  Physical Education and Health Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Meghan  Miller  Agriculture/FFA  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Nicole  Mills   1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Emma  Milstead  Language Arts Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Annalise   Milwrick  District Office Specialist II/AP  541-851-8728  Departments/
Business Services
  
 
Ali  Minjares  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Kaci  Mitchell  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Melanie  Mobley  Gilchrist School Vice Principal  541-433-9403  Gilchrist School   
Dena  Modin  Second Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Anna  Monteil  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Larry  Morene  PE/Health/Weight Training    Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Adrianne  Morgan  Language Arts Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Dena  Morosin  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Steve  Morosin  Principal  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Amanda  Morris  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Brett  Morris  English Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Robyn  Morris  Registrar  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Tamera  Mueller  4th Grade teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Greg  Murdock  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Crystal  Murphy  Special Education/BRIDGES Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Ivan  Murphy  Mathematics Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Rachel  Murray  Secretary    Departments/
Tech Support/Services
  
 
Rachel  Murray  District Office Specialist/Benefits/Technology  541-851-8733  Departments/
Business Services
  
 
Dave  Myers  Math Teacher    Mazama High   
Katrina  Myers  Language Arts  541-883-6699  Falcon Heights Alternative School   
Brittni  Myhre  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Tosha  Nanni  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Lori   Nealy  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Zara  Nesbitt  Science  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Cathy  Nevala  Art Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Mark  Nevala  Science Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Judy  Newmann  Speech Language Pathologist    Gilchrist School   
Laura  Nickerson  Science Teacher/Webmaster  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Todd  Nickerson  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Bob  Nieman  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Suzette  Nieraeth  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Taylor   Niewoit  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Melissa  Nixon  6th Grade Teacher  541-883-5036   Ferguson Elementary   
Melissa  Nixon  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Ferguson Elementary   
Lindsey  Noble  Elementary Resource Teacher  541-545-6581 ext 232  Bonanza Elementary   
Jessica  Norris  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Erin  Northcutt  5th Grade Teacher    Bonanza Elementary   
Janica  Nowak  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Georgia  O'Brien  English  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Victoria  O'Connor  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Wendi  Oates  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Armando  Ojeda  Counselor    Mazama High   
Jennifer   Ojeda  Spanish Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Becky  Oman  Secretary  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Jamie  Ongman  Principal  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Jordan   Osborn  High School Principal  541-545-6581 ext 226  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Jordan  Osborn  Principal  541-545-6581  Gearhart Elementary   
Joey  Oswald  Nurse    Departments/
Health Services
  
 
Richard   Otto  Advanced Math     Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Elizabeth  Ovgard  Health, Foods Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Luke   Ovgard  Business Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Brian   Palmer  Physical Education and Health Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Kacie  Palmer  5th Grade Teacher  5418835038  Henley Elementary   
Elizabeth  Pannel  Business and English Teacher  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Marjon   Pare'  6th Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Crystal  Parrish  Counselor  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Megan  Parrish  School Information System Specialist  541-851-8742  Departments/
Curriculum
  
 
Ruben   Paschal  Vice Principal  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Todd  Pasche  Health Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Adam   Patterson  Head Custodian    Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Cari   Patzke  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Kelly  Patzke  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Heather  Pearson  Math Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Korina  Pena  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Matt  Penrod  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Nathan   Perkins  Science Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Don  Perryman  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Bernis  Peterson  4th Grade Teacher    Bonanza Elementary   
Shasta  Peterson  SRO- School Resource Officer    Mazama High   
Kyle  Petrik  Physical Education/Health Teacher  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Misty  Phelps  Human Resources Secretary  541-851-8753  Departments/
Human Resources/Employment
  
 
Michelle  Pine  LRC  541-883-6699  Falcon Heights Alternative School   
Danielle   Plourde  1st Grade Teacher   541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Tiffany   Poe  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Tiffany  Poe  K-6 PE/Health  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Brandon  Powell  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Tia  Powell  Curriculum Secretary  541-851-8740   Departments/
Curriculum
  
 
Tammy  Preskitt  4th Grade Teacher  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Chris  Preston  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Janell   Preston  Principal  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Patty  Preston  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Scott  Preston  Principal  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Steve  Prock  Principal  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Nicole  Pryor  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Laura  Pyeatt  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Annette  Quinowski  Kindergarten Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Ashley  Quinowski  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Clint  Radford  Science Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Donna  Radford  ELL    Bonanza Elementary   
Donna   Radford  ELL Instructor    Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Patty  Rajnus  Bookkeeper/Secretary  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Stacey   Ramirez  Guidance Counselor  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Sarah  Ramsey  Child Care     Mazama High   
Adam  Randall   Math   541-883-5040  Henley High   
Jill   Rawlins  Secretary  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Jeffrey  Ray  Computer Technician    Departments/
Tech Support/Services
  
 
Lynndsi  Ray  4th Grade Teacher  5418835038  Henley Elementary   
Sally  Reeves  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Denise  Reid  District Accountant  541-851-8727  Departments/
Business Services
  
 
Heather  Reifel  Secretary  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Sarah  Rietdyk  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Jerri  Rimel  Special Ed Teacher Elementary & Secondary  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Kjaersti  Roberts  Language Arts Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Caresse  Robertson  Choir  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Caresse  Robertson  Choir Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Terri   Robinette  Office Manager  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Kendra  Rodgers  6th grade teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Natalie  Rodgers  Attendance  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Brittany  Rodriguez  Reading Support Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Greg  Rogers  Computer Education Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Noreen  Rojas  Secretary  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Mike  Rooney  School Counselor  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Randy  Rose  Principal  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Laurie  Ross  Language Arts, CAD, Robotics Teacher  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Mike  Ross  4th Grade Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Theresa  Ross  Physical Education Teacher   541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Shelley  Rosser   4th Grade Teacher   541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Melissa  Rowland  Warehouse Supervisor   541-851-8785  Departments/
Warehouse
  
 
Christina  Rubidoux  Counselor  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Jolene  Sale  6th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Jeff  Salvati  Social Studies Teacher  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Linnae  Salvati  Foreign Language (Spanish) Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Daniela  Sanchez  Spanish/ELL  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Karri  Sanders  Secretary  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Holly  Sarich  5th Grade Teacher  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Claudine  Schlecht  2nd grade Elementary Teacher  541-433-9403  Gilchrist School   
Marcia  Schlottmann  Grant Coordinator/Public Relations  541-851-8743  Departments/
Superintendent
  
 
Traci  Schmeck   Attendance Secretary    Mazama High   
Tracy  Schmiedeberg  6th Grade Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Charity  Schmitt  ELL Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Don  Scott  Math  541-883-6699  Falcon Heights Alternative School   
Jenn  Sedlock  Vice Principal and Athletic Director   541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Terri  Severson  Secretary  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Carolyn   Sheets  Nurse   541-851-8746  Departments/
Health Services
  
 
Sarah  Shively  Principal  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Steve  Siders  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Gerald  Skelton  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Jessica  Slayton  Third Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Alexis  Smith  Language Arts    Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Brad  Smith  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Geralyn  Smith  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Jeannie  Smith  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Kerry   Smith  Secondary Coordinator  541-885-3359 ext. 221  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Sarah  Smith  Principal's Secretary  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Tamera  Smith  Bridges Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Shawn   Snoozy  Supervisor   541-892-1080  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Amberlee  Solito  Physical Education and Health Teacher  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Dan  Solyst  Mathematics Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Kjerstin  Spark-Stahl  Social Studies Teacher  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Jeff  Sparks  TAG Coordinator  541-883-5058  Departments/
Teaching/Learning Support
  
 
Amanda  Spencer  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
AshLee  Spivey  Secretary  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Kelly  Sprunger  Receptionist/Athletics & Risk Management Secretary  541-883-5000  Departments/
Human Resources/Employment
  
 
Joann  Staysa  Secretary  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Chelsey  Stemberg  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Brian  Stock  Science Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Meghan  Stock  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Alex  Stork  GED  541-883-6699  Falcon Heights Alternative School   
Vicki  Stork  Cook's Manager    Mazama High   
Kathi  Stotts  Kindergarten Teacher  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Cassie  Street  Learning Facilitator  541-883-6699  Falcon Heights Alternative School   
Cassie  Street  Learning Facilitator  541-883-6699  Great Basin Homeschool Center   
Lisa  Stringer  Language Arts/Video Production  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Jeff  Sturgeon  Construction/Metals/Mathematics Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Kristi  Sturgeon  Health/Alternative Education Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Cori  Swan  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Marie  Swartz  Head Cook    Gilchrist School   
Alyssa  Sweeney  2nd Grade Teacher  541 883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Theresa  Sweigert  Secretary  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Crystal  Swingle  Paraprofessional    Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Denise  Swingle  Elementary Teacher Mentor  541-851-8764  Departments/
Teaching/Learning Support
  
 
Glen  Szymoniak  Superintendent  541-851-8766  Departments/
Superintendent
  
 
Aleasha  Tacchini  Certified Teacher  541-883-6699  Falcon Heights Alternative School   
Joe  Tacchini  Principal  541-883-6699  Falcon Heights Alternative School   
Joe  Tacchini  Principal  541-883-6699  Great Basin Homeschool Center   
Laci  Teaters  1st Grade Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Mark   Teel Jr.  Lead Computer Technician   541-851-8736  Departments/
Tech Support/Services
  
 
Lindsey  Thede  Spcial Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Carla  Thompson  Secretary  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Jeremy  Throne  Chemstry/Advanced Science  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Emma  Tibay  Science  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Allie  Tibbits  1st Grade Teacher  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Glenn  Tillery  Carpenter/Maintenance  541-883-5011  Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Kathleen  Todd  German/Language Arts Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Adriana  Torres  5th Grade Teacher  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Jules   Tremeryn   English   541-883-5040  Henley High   
Katherine  Tripp-Carl  Social Science  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Terry  Trumbull  Math/Project Lead the Way/Robotics Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Eleanor  Trygstad  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Veronica  Turner  Math Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Rhonda  Tyler  Speech Language Pathologist  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Rhonda  Tyler  Speech Pathologist  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Chelsey   Tyree  Executive Assistant/Human Resources  541-851-8752  Departments/
Human Resources/Employment
  
 
Michelle  Vance  ECI Specialist / Private School Coordinator  541-883-4748  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Cynthia  Vaughan-Granberg  English  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
Kerresa  Verneris  Kindergarten Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Suk Ching  Vincent  First Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Aaron  Von Tersch  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5025  Brixner Junior High   
Brian  Wachs  Technology Teacher  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Megan  Walker  3rd Grade Teacher  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Steve  Walker  Automotive Shop Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Tamara  Walker  6th grade teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Tifanie  Walker  Special Education / Resource Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
Angela  Wallin  Vice Principal  541-798-5666  Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Lauren  Wallior  Educational Assistant     Gilchrist School   
Kim  Watson  1st Grade Teacher    Chiloquin Elementary   
Elizabeth  Watterberg  5th Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Baylee  Weaver  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Tonja  Weber  2nd Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Elliot  Wedam  Math  541-783-2321  Chiloquin Jr./Sr. High   
David  Wehr  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5063  Stearns Elementary   
WeDawna  Weiser-Kentta  Secretary  541-783-2338  Chiloquin Elementary   
Ashley  West  1st Grade Teacher  541-883-5038  Henley Elementary   
Jessica West Health-Occupation  West   Health-Occupations    Henley High   
Mike  Whalen  Mathematics Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Pete  Whisler  Learning Facilitator  541-883-6699  Falcon Heights Alternative School   
Ian  White  Physical Education Teacher  541-723-2261  Malin Elementary   
Ian  White  Physical Education Teacher  541-798-5723  Merrill Elementary   
Maria  Whittemore  Science Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Heather  Whittle  Science Teacher  541-433-2295  Gilchrist School   
Sean  Wilcox  EL Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Sean  Wilcox  EL Teacher  541-885-5040  Henley High   
Sean   Wilcox  EL Teacher  541-883-5050  Henley Middle   
Annette  Williams  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Lorna  Wimmer  Cook    Lost River Jr./Sr. High   
Jennifer   Witt  4th Grade Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Jennifer  Witt   Vice Principal   541 883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Zach  Witt  Physical Education Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   
Zack  Witt  PE Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Kimberly  Wooddrum  Special Education/Resource Teacher  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Dylan  Woodrum  Social Studies Teacher  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Sarah  Woodwick  3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Steve  Woodwick  Science Teacher  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Leona  Worden  Librarian    Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Angee  Wright  Social Skills Learning Facilitator  541-883-5055  Keno Elementary   
Heather  Wright  Elementary Vice Principal  541-545-6581 ext 228  Bonanza Elementary   
Heather   Wright  Vice Principal/Athletic Director  541-545-6581 ext 228  Bonanza Jr./Sr. High   
Stacy   Wright   3rd Grade Teacher  541-883-5060  Shasta Elementary   
Karen  Wynne  Athletic Secretary  541-883-5024  Mazama High   
Amy  Yancey  Bookkeeper    Mazama High   
Jaime  Zakour  Speech Language Pathologist  541-883-5058  Peterson Elementary   
Salli  Zavala  Special Services Assistant  541-851-8760  Departments/
Special Services
  
 
Nathan  Zoon  Social Studies  541-883-5040  Henley High   
Dennis  Zullo  Maintenance Supervisor/Project Manager  541-591-4976  Departments/
Maintenance Dept.
  
 
Shelly  Zurbrugg  6th Grade Teacher  541-883-5036  Ferguson Elementary   

 

Klamath County School District - © 2009 - All Rights Reserved | Designed, Developed & Deployed by Project A

printer friendly version Printer friendly version